If you enjoy the site. Feel
free to make a donation.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
16 views

It's rocket science.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

asked in Relationships by (3,275,931 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

Yeah! Both men and women can be vague about how they feel about their feelings! I always think it’s mostly because they fear being vulnerable about their true feelings!

No one wants to lay bear their heart only to have the other to subject them to rejection!

Love is complicated sometimes!


If you don't like the road your walking on~ Start paving a new one...! Dolly Parton

answered by (344,160 points)
+1 vote

Sometimes especially when they are not forthright


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,799,800 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...