If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+4 votes
19 views

Cheeky kid on bike, looked about 15. He was in our parking space and I saw him as I was turning into our road. We made eye contact and at this point I don't see an issue I thought he'd move. Well he wouldn't and started with the hand gestures , the faces and, the thing thats bound to rile me, the spit...

Anyway, eventually I get parked and get out the car and the wee 'tard was still there...

He soon got the message when I told him he only has a wee bike, I have a f@@k off big car, my car will win. Don't try it again..

I'm waiting on his mother coming to scream at me for swearing at her golden boy..



We have met the enemy and he is us.

asked in Daily Life by (2,176,580 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

lol They'll never learn will they.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

answered by (3,355,951 points)
+2 votes

Good for you. If his mother comes knockin' tell her you'll run her sorry ass over, too. 

answered by (1,958,020 points)
+2 votes

Wish you the best


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,803,660 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...