If you enjoy the site. Feel
free to make a donation.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+4 votes
27 views

We have met the enemy and he is us.

asked in Daily Life by (2,041,340 points)

5 Answers

+3 votes

My FWB. He still doesn't realise he loves me.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

answered by (3,275,931 points)
+2

Time for some tough love. Hit him over the head with a mallet.

+3 votes

Me! I keep falling asleep today! It’s cloudy outside and I can’t keep my damn eyes open!

Zzzzzzz!


If you don't like the road your walking on~ Start paving a new one...! Dolly Parton

answered by (344,160 points)
+4 votes

ME!  I went to the dentist this morning and he put some kind of fluoride stuff on my teeth and told me to wait SIX HOURS before I drank anything hot. Therefore, I have not had ANY coffee today and I am sleepy and cranky because of it! 

When I got to the office, I set the timer on my cell phone to chime when six hours is up. I keep giving updates to my co-workers who sit outside my office... "4 hours and 27 minutes til I can have coffee..."  "2 hours and 49 minutes til I can have coffee..." "58 minutes and 44 seconds til I can have coffee..." THEY think it's hilarious. I'm DYIN' here! 

answered by (1,866,300 points)
+1

Get well soon.

+1

I now need to know when you have a cup of coffee. I might be in bed but tell me anyway.

+2

Ha! Guess what I'm drinking right now? HOT BLACK COFFEE! YEAH. And it's nearly 4pm. Didn't think I'd make it! 

Thanks for your concern, it really helped me get through this brutal experience! 

+1

Cruel and unusual punishment is banned by the Geneva Convention.  Six (6) hours w/o coffee more than falls under this definition.  File a complaint in the Hague

+2 votes

AMERICA

answered ago by (3,304,170 points)
+2 votes

Besides the Trumpeters, I would guess my city officials who don't do anything about all of the speeders in my town.  I wish I could say I am exaggerating when I say that there are at least 3 hit and runs a week here.  I always found San Francisco a nasty place to drive, but I think this town has it beat.   

answered ago by (4,805,700 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...