If you enjoy the site. Feel
free to make a donation.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
27 views

I love Polly Holiday and given what we're waiting for this is perfect. 

Image result for flo kiss my grits

Flo was her name. And our Flo can kiss my grits. Grits are gross btw.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

asked in Entertainment by (1,221,470 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

Yes of course I remember Flo! Our U.K. and Canadian AOR folks may not tho! What an exaggerated Southern accent!


If you don't like the road your walking on~ Start paving a new one...! Dolly Parton

answered by (344,160 points)
+3 votes

Lady is right, for me anyway. I have no idea who she is but I love an accent from your South, it's one of my favourites.


We have met the enemy and he is us.

answered by (2,041,340 points)
+1 vote

im not that old

answered ago by (3,304,170 points)
+2 votes

I love Alice.  I never cared for the charater, Vera, but I loved Mel.

answered ago by (4,805,700 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...