If you enjoy the site. Feel
free to make a donation.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
14 views

Have you ever had one? I think I will have my junk waxed. Should I be scared or just let them commence to ripping?


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

asked in All The Rest by (1,221,510 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Unless you have very little growth “down there” when it regrows it will resemble a man’s stubble when it grows back in itching like crazy!

Just a thought, men don’t wax their junk or even dress sexy for women! It just chafes me (no pun intended) how women have gone to the nth degree for men in our culture, while most men would scoff at the idea of doing 1/2 that much!

Wax on or wax off! But tell him to go first and then keep it up! Lol!!


If you don't like the road your walking on~ Start paving a new one...! Dolly Parton

answered by (344,160 points)
+2 votes

It's sore I won't lie but the more you do it the less hair you have. And the more you do it the less regrowth and it doesn't go like stubble. 



We have met the enemy and he is us.

answered by (2,041,340 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...