If you enjoy the site. Feel
free to make a donation.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
26 views

And that's coming from an agency whose business is in recruitment.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

asked in Career by (3,275,931 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

I believe that's probably a very high factor on the list of qualifications. I'm not sure an intelligent employer would hire someone who was completely unqualified for the position based on his likeability, but they might hire someone who is not AS qualified as another applicant, if they like him better.  

answered by (1,866,300 points)
+2

I'm thinking of taking a selection of cakes to the next interview.

+2

And that would undoubtedly put you way up high on the "Likeable Candidate" list for each interviewer! 

+1 vote

I would hire you without the cake! You sound very competent!

Some employers like a super extrovert in sales. Outside of sales, personality has seldom been a driving reason why I hire someone! Someone who can discuss their their experience and problem solving abilities!


If you don't like the road your walking on~ Start paving a new one...! Dolly Parton

answered by (344,160 points)
+2 votes

GETTING A YOB DEPENDS ON YOUR LEVEL OF AZZKISSING...JUST LOOK AROUND, THE STUPID WITH NO COMMON SENSE ARE IN CHARGE AND THE SMART FOLKS STILL HAVE TO WORK THEIR WAY UP.....

answered by (3,304,170 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...