If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
20 views

The choice is yours. Not.


It's a Nothing Burger.

in Business by (25,050 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

All three but don't get all butt hurt when retaliatory tariffs are used. That's how it works.


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,404,260 points)
+2 votes
That would be just tariff-ic.
by
+3 votes

I think you should place a tariff on Tweets. Every time you post one, you get a million dollar penalty and a kick in your fat orange tuchus - to be administered by Stormy Daniels. 

by (2,123,230 points)
+1

Omg, that's freaky.

+1 vote

Place a tariff on Tweets. You'd make a lot of money on yourself.


"Strangers and the Knight exchanging lances..."

by (302,160 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...