If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation. 4 this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
8 views

The Jobcentre claim they want to get me into any job I can physically do.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

asked in Career by (3,277,851 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote

There is a job centre course on self employed and they give grants to get you started. You could be a freelance it guy


We have met the enemy and he is us.

answered by (2,097,460 points)
+1

Thanks. I've joined up with Freelance websites previously. There's a lot, a lot of competition. You need a good portfolio and high skill-set. It's worth asking though.

+1 vote

Blue good luck


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,781,820 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...