9 Members have donated this month.
If you enjoy the site. Please consider donating.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Activity

195,720 total posts

22,935 questions

110,962 answers

61,823 comments

463 members

Why do twins wear the same clothes?

+4 votes
45 views

That thing you did. Do it again.

asked Jan 6 in Style and Beauty by Bluegenel (1,336,951 points)

11 Answers

+2 votes

Because they think they're cute.  Not.

Sorry, not sorry.  


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered Aug 21, 2016 by easyjolene (601,250 points)
+2 votes

Their parents like it.

answered Aug 21, 2016 by borninthemeadowcourt (434,930 points)
+2 votes

Probably for the same reason nobody ever sees a UFWB....Unidentified flying weather balloon.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Aug 21, 2016 by BUFFER (1,374,520 points)
+3 votes

Mom used copy and paste


The thing about pain is, it demands to be felt

answered Aug 21, 2016 by Gigi57 (1,855,000 points)
+1 vote

Because they are duplicates and to remind the world that they are, they must be dressed exactly the same!  IT IS THE RULE!!

answered Aug 21, 2016 by Cinders717 (1,886,770 points)
+1 vote

Twins often have very similar interests. 

But yeag, a lot of them do it to be cute. Gag

My sister and I dress a lot alike, we don't live together or try to coordinate ,it just happens 

answered Aug 21, 2016 by lungclam (47,030 points)
+1 vote

T look even more alike.

answered Aug 21, 2016 by WOLF (535,640 points)
+1 vote

My sister-in-law had twins and made a point of never dressing them identically.  

answered Jan 6 by grinandbareit (362,450 points)
0 votes

Because the clotes have different personalities and like the twins,. they only look the same when they are together.


"Tired of *people* and their bull sh*t, yours, theirs, and mostly mine' ~Me~

answered Jan 6 by BUFFER (1,374,520 points)
0 votes
To nauseate the masses.

Some people just need a high five.

answered Jan 6 by lavender (1,044,210 points)
0 votes

I have a twin sister, and our mother did this to us until we were 12, she had a pink version of all my clothes. I hated it as a kid.

But now we still do it sometimes, if we're hanging out together we coordinate outfits, Halloween costumes, Christmas sweaters, everything. For our 18th we got matching tattoos, and we wear matching silver necklaces. 

Yeah, we are pretty dorky. but I'm not so annoyed with our parents dressing us the same anymore.


“The lesson is that you can still make mistakes and be forgiven.” – Robert Downey Jr.

answered Jan 7 by Sheogorath (101,980 points)
[ contact us ]

[ Points System Ranking ]

[ Points System Awarded ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Blocking Members ]

[ Embed Video Tutorial ]

[ Embed Picture Tutorial ]

[ Upload Image Tutorial ]

[ Website Stats ]

[ Website Activity (for Mobile Devices) ]

[ Categories ]

[ Posting Anonymous ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Uploading images - Please see FAQ's ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...