If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation. 4 this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
14 views
asked ago in Daily Life by (342,140 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Yes and when my husband sees me do it, he's trying to help.  I know I shouldn't but, I'm just a kid at heart and still do kid stuff. 

I am so NOT proper. I won't try to open a bottle with my teeth though! :D


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered ago by (1,236,410 points)
+1 vote

NEVER. I am obsessive about taking care of my teeth and not doing anything that might damage them. 

answered ago by (1,905,620 points)
+1 vote

No, I bought an industrial pair or kitchen scissors that can cut through even the toughest clam shell plastic packaging!


The Leftists have left us!

answered ago by (421,020 points)
+1 vote

NEVER.

answered ago by (784,870 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...