If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation. 4 this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
17 views

These days or in the past?


The Leftists have left us!

asked ago in Daily Life by (421,020 points)

8 Answers

+2 votes

I love the outdoors in the past and present.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered ago by (1,236,410 points)
+3 votes

I am an outdoor type.

But I do enjoy indoor plumbing.

answered ago by (1,155,150 points)
+1

Me too!

Those wasps in the outhouse are dang annoying!

+1

Lol.  So true.  I have parts that dangle down that I really don't want stung by a wasp.

+2 votes

The sun is my enemy (redhead and fair skin and lots of environmental allergies).  So... I prefer the A/C indoors.   That said, I have done an awful lot of camping in my time, and when it's cloudy or in the evening or night, I really like being outdoors (unless I'm covered by a blanket of mosquitos or other bugs.)

answered ago by (508,950 points)
+1 vote

I'm more of an indoor kinda girl. I like the outdoors in limited quantities.  

answered ago by (1,905,620 points)
+1 vote

I enjoy the outdoors and all it has to offer. That said after a week of trekking a hot shower and indoor plumbing are a real treat.  My Bed at home is also quite nice when I pull off trail


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered ago by (2,781,800 points)
+2 votes

I'm allergic to mosquitos, so... 

INDOORS with AC all the WAY!

answered ago by (960 points)
+2 votes

Outdoors always have and always will. 

answered ago by (648,710 points)
+1 vote

Indoors unless I am on vacation or go exploring in which case it is the outdoors.

answered ago by (784,870 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...