If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Seasons Greetings to All. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
51 views

If so where?

Do you dye it?


The Leftists have left us!

asked in Style and Beauty by (589,380 points)

8 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

I shave my head each morning so I wouldn't know. What's puzzling is the hair that grows out of my nose and ears.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

answered by (3,421,331 points)
+2

I think there’s a Dremel tool for that!

+1 vote

Yes, lots and I dye it


We have met the enemy and he is us.

answered by (2,235,770 points)
+2 votes

I only have a few hours left and they are all grey.  All over my body.  Want to see?

answered by (1,194,590 points)
+2 votes

I have a lot of grey in my hair these days, and I don't dye it. I don't care that it's grey.  This is my hair - anyone who doesn't like it can look at something else. 

answered by (1,991,120 points)
+2 votes

Yes, at my temples.  I used to dye my hair when I was in my twenties, and no more.  It  dried out my hair.  So for those hairs that are grey near the hairine I use this wand that looks like a mascara brush with brown dye I guess, but it does wash off.  The hair dressers used to tell me my hair felt healthy. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

answered by (521,740 points)
+2 votes

I have a lot in my beard and sidelines. 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered by (1,227,360 points)
+1 vote

Yes at my temples, in my industry and at my age yes I do knock down the gray a bit, however not all of it.  I like being employed, and looks are a major part of it


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,822,740 points)
+1

If I ever needed to look for a job, I'd definitely get rid of some of my grey.  My sister's always harassing me to get it dyed so I'll look younger. I don't give a **** if I look my age at the moment!

+1

JPT I understand your feelings, that said it is necessary in this day and age of Business.  I do love the fake numbers regarding the BLS employment stats.  I know so many older folks who would like to work, or need to work - they cannot get an interview.  Think of Wellone.

Drop the weight and color the hair is necessary.  This is one of the reasons I am such and avid exerciser.  Oh yeah, I also have boxes of Just  for Men in my closet

+1 vote

I started having grey hair at age 27. I later used to dye my hair but do not not anymore. Nowadays it is gray ( both spellings are correct) and white but is mostly white.

answered by (789,420 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...