If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation. 4 this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
30 views

Same,more or less?



The Leftists have left us!

asked ago in Diet and Health by (421,020 points)

11 Answers

+2 votes

I piled on the pounds as soon as the doctor put me on meds that had weight gain as a side effect. And now the dude wonders why I need to lose some weight. Hello!


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

answered ago by (3,277,851 points)
+2 votes

My driving license only weighs about one pound if that, so no.


We have met the enemy and he is us.

answered ago by (2,097,460 points)
+2 votes

Currently less.

I have been sick.

answered ago by (1,155,150 points)
+1

Sorry to hear that

+2

That's what I said.  Small intestine obstruction.  I was on the no food diet for about a week while they figured out what was wrong, took it out, and then recovery.  I went down about 15 pounds.  Still down ten.  Then spent two weeks walking in the Scottish highlands.

+3 votes

I'm getting there......

 I unabashedly lie about my weight every time I have to disclose it. Download cheeky 10

answered ago by (1,905,620 points)
+2 votes

Same, my weight has been constant over the last 25-30 years.  My last deployment before Reserves and retirement from the Corps I was 10 pounds lighter


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered ago by (2,781,800 points)
+3 votes

I say more so they're pleasantly surprised when they see me! lol 

answered ago by (960 points)
+2 votes

Much more!  I don't think my driver's license weighs even an ounce or two... and I'm MUCH heavier than that...

;-)

answered ago by (508,950 points)
+2 votes

Yes, much more. It must about 10 grams and I weigh much more! :D


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

answered ago by (447,980 points)
+3 votes

used to be.  A little more now


Time is simply how we live our lives-Craig Sager

answered ago by (1,277,250 points)
+2 votes

NY State stopped asking weight (and hair color) many years ago on their drivers licenses. (They knew that those items would constantly change.)

answered ago by (784,870 points)
+1 vote

hell naw...

answered ago by (3,219,990 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...