If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation. 4 this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
17 views

How do the newbies know?


The Leftists have left us!

asked ago in Career by (421,340 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

There are no rules where I work. All men and all balls out. I don't have balls but if I did, I'm sure they'd be run over.


“Sometimes the questions are complicated and the answers are simple.” ― Dr. Seuss

answered ago by (1,236,410 points)
+1 vote

Discretion is the better part of Valor.  Do not be showy.........


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered ago by (2,782,120 points)
+1 vote

The boss is always right.

If he asks for your opinion, he really wants you to give his opinion.  If you don't know his opinion, claim that you need more time to study the issue.

Then give him his opinion.

Suck ups to far.  Dissenters are shot.

answered ago by (1,155,150 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...