If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation. 4 this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
24 views

Sniff...sniff!


The Leftists have left us!

asked ago in Just Relax by (421,020 points)

6 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

There's lots of good smells... a woman's skin fresh out of the ocean, 

The detergent aisle at the grocery store, the smell of a new car,  hot buttered popcorn, Turkey in the oven,  Eucalyptus   ,  grass after it's mowed, bacon in the pan,   awwww who am I kidding....??

Women ,  my favorite smell is women ,  no matter what , body wash, soap, shampoo, or perfume

answered ago by (303,370 points)
+1

The Devil is coming out in you Dog... :-)


+1

Ha... Sometimes  I  just gotta be me

+1 vote

Freshly baked cake.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

answered ago by (3,277,851 points)
+1 vote

I love the scents of lilacs, roses, and almond oil - but not all at the same time.

I also love the aroma of  good food cooking -  the aroma of onions being sauteed in butter is just too yummy for  words!

answered ago by (1,905,620 points)
+1 vote

Sexually aroused woman.

answered ago by (1,155,150 points)
+2 votes

So many good smells it is hard to choose just one.  I would say coming in aftter being outside on a crisp Fall Day to the smells of good food in the kitchen.  Personally I prefer roasts, dessert pastries, and cider on the stove


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered ago by (2,781,800 points)
+2 votes

Fresh cut grass,  a soup simmering all day in the  kitchen to name a few.

answered ago by (648,710 points)
+1

In some respects Fresh Cut Grass is good.  There are days it reminds me of throwing hay bales however which is not a pleasant memory

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...