If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation. 4 this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
8 views

Pilli,injection,or ointment?


The Leftists have left us!

asked ago in Medical by (421,020 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer
It would be an implant that released  measured amounts of  thyroid medication over a period of time like they can do with birth control so people aren't dependent on taking a pill every day. It wouldn't be useful for those recently diagnosed when the doctors are still trying to get the dosage right but people who have been on the same dose for years and haven't had a problem  could utilize it. 




answered ago by (670,830 points)
+1 vote

Cure for stupid. One pill a day taken before opening one's mouth.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

answered ago by (3,277,851 points)
+1

Nice! Should be mandatory!

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...