If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation. 4 this month.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
23 views

We have met the enemy and he is us.

asked ago in Technology by (2,097,460 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

My climate change hand is up.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

answered ago by (3,277,851 points)
+1 vote

Yes, I believe the climate changes every so many thousands of years!

I remember being taught in school that the Grand Canyon was made by the melt off of the huge Artic Glacier!

Well, here we are again with the glaciers melting!

No one was driving cars and running polluting companies then! No coal mining either!

Maybe the Indians smoked to much?

Bwahaha!


The Leftists have left us!

answered ago by (421,020 points)
0

The rapid speed of the changes we are undergoing now are unpresidented. 

+2 votes

I believe it is true so both hands are up in surrender


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered ago by (2,781,800 points)
+2 votes

Of course there is climate change thats been gradually happening. El Nino us not a myth. You can see the effects of polar caps melting from picture of the earth taken from far into space. It's a scary, hard fact and very sad that scientists and the like are saying we need to do something NOW to slow it down. The damage has been done. It doesn't help we have a president who believes it is a hoax, and people who feel the same or say,  "If this global warming, I'll take it. I love warm weather!"  The rise in ocean temperatures and in the atmosphere itself is nothing to be happy about. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

answered ago by (447,980 points)
+2 votes

Hand raised. I believe in MAN-MADE climate change.  

Any one of us can prove that man affects the climate by running your car while it's in the garage with the door closed. Go in after half an hour and not only is the air toxic, it's HOTTER. Now magnify that by millions of cars plus fossil-fuel-based industry, spewing those same toxic emissions into the atmosphere and you've got climate change and pollution. 

answered ago by (1,905,620 points)
+1

You just sealed my argument for decent Mass Transportation and leaving the most vehicles off the road

+1

Dude. It ain't that hard. Some people are just obtuse. 

0

No they are truth denying Tea-baggers - oops Teaparty-ers, oops repugnants, oops the great unwashed

+1 vote


answered ago by (832,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...