If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Seasons Greetings to All. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
13 views

I'm only doing it because it's freezing cold and I need the heat 


We have met the enemy and he is us.

asked in House and Home by (2,235,770 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

I'm not a huge fan. And I could do with the heating on but I can't afford it.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

answered by (3,421,331 points)
+2 votes

I have always loved housework! Dusting,sweeping,mopping,cooking,cleaning,andyes laundry! 

I got so good I could do it all in 4 hrs, top to bottom!

I found it therapeutic!

Now paperwork??? Mental anguish!



The Leftists have left us!

answered by (589,380 points)
+1

I liked it better when i was working. Get in from work and get round it in jig time. I reckon it because  I have all day its taking me all day... 

+3 votes

I actually think yard work is worse. I'd rather clean the whole house and do laundry - twice -  than do yard work. 

answered by (1,991,120 points)
+3 votes

After sitting in meetings regarding budgets and staffing I am thinking housework would be a pleasant change.  It would be more interesting than these meetings.  Even watching paint dry would be more interesting than these meetings. 


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,822,740 points)
+1

Yeah, I've got some tax seminars coming up in December.  The boredom is so intense at these things, it makes me want to impale myself with an ice pick through my eye.....

0

I am with you, in these I feel decisions have already been made and since are the choir a verse of Kumbiya is required every 2 hours from us.  It does beat standing outside of Starbucks with a cardboard sign  saying - please fund me

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...