Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
32 views

If = 10t+ 10, find s, v, a at = 2s. (5 marks)

If uufor two projectiles, and these two projectiles are thrown at angles θand θand cover the same horizontal distance xt, so land at the same point. Find a relation between θand θ2. (10 marks)

If the radius of earth is re, and its mass is me. If the earth collides with another object, and after collision, the new radius of earth is = 4rand the new mass is = 4me. What will happen to the terminal velocity of an object, if all the other conditions do not change. (10 marks)

If F= (2,4,7), and F= (2,1,4), then find FF2F− F2F1.F2|F1|,|F2|. (5 marks)


in Education by anonymous

4 Answers

+1 vote

If a banana and a half costs a cent and a half, and if the day before yesterday, Clyde is three years older than Lucretia, then who is his father, and how long did it take the frog to get out of the well?

by (596,450 points)
0 votes

I have a strange feeling we may be back to solving for how much wood is chucked!

= - }

by (593,420 points)
0 votes

42

by (971,360 points)
0 votes

Olivia Newton-John says 'Let's get physical'.

by (3,772,251 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...