If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
25 views


asked in Entertainment by

2 Answers

+2 votes

No, I am not overtly afraid of snakes having grown up partially in the country on my grandparents farm.

I am afraid of heights however!

Idiots trying to play cute! SMDH!! Sheesh!


The Leftists have left us!

answered by (501,930 points)
+2 votes

In some places I have been this would get you shot.  I hate pranks like this because someone is going to get hurt.


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,805,320 points)
+1

My partner a has no concern of snakes. But being a veteran he has no care for being surprised or startled. I am afraid that prank would not have ended well for the prankster!

+1

Lady I hear you

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...