If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
36 views

That was great Helen.

My name's Jane doofus.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

asked in Dating by (3,360,431 points)

7 Answers

+2 votes

yeah, help him or her out....with 2nd grade reading books and then they will get the hint

answered by (3,254,330 points)
+1 vote

Always???  It would get pretty old pretty fast.  My s/o has called me her ex's name a handful of times and I've always let it slide off but been a bit taken aback by it too.  If it became a regular habit it would be a problem.

answered by (864,270 points)
+2 votes

Well, there was this woman who always called me John.  At the time I thought that she might be confused, but looking back, maybe I just seemed like a John.

Maybe it was because I left an envelope on her night stand when I left. She had requested it, and at the time I figured it was just because she liked pictures of old presidents.  But maybe... it was something else.

answered by (1,176,130 points)
+1 vote

I get people's names wrong all the time, but a significant other, I would remember their name. 

 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

answered by (486,770 points)
+1 vote

My most recent ex called me accidentally by his mother's name a few times. 

answered by (12,530 points)
+1 vote

If someone you are dating is getting your name wrong, are you really even dating? 

answered by (45,380 points)
+1 vote

No, but my mother-in-law misspelt my name on every letter, card or gift referring to me for all the years of our marriage.

I thought your name was Rich?

Sex change, or none of my bizznezz?


The Leftists have left us!

answered by (501,930 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...