If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+4 votes
12 views

I'm about halfway through, it's so expensive and I can't afford to leave it till last minute 


We have met the enemy and he is us.

asked in Daily Life by (2,181,300 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

I do it all on Christmas Eve typically.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

answered by (3,360,431 points)
+1

Yes I did when we both worked but I need to budget now so I need to to spread it out.

+1

I literally only have my mother and brother to get gifts for.

+2 votes

OMG no! I am not quite ready for Thanksgiving! I remember Christmas shopping when I was young the couple weeks before Christmas! The temps would dip quite low and the wind would be arctic and blowing strong, with snow!! Salvation Army standing outside ringing their bells for donations! That has been disallowed due to political correctness! Controversies over Santa’s have reduced his appearances at Mallls and Dept. Stores! Recent years it has been 59*F and sunny! How strange the changes!


The Leftists have left us!

answered by (501,930 points)
+1

You and me both!  I am not ready for Thanksgiving. 

+2 votes

Heavens no, I have not.  I cannot as Im having to place a new garage door on this month. Not looking to out it on a card either. I should be able to begin in Dec. And it won't be last minute!


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

answered by (486,770 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...