If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+4 votes
28 views

We have met the enemy and he is us.

asked in All The Rest by (2,181,300 points)

9 Answers

+3 votes

If I had the choice, no. I have enough nightmares as it is.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

answered by (3,360,431 points)
+3 votes

No, I couldnt bear it. It was hard enough for me to put my dog down once. Incredibly painful. I still feel guilty!


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

answered by (486,770 points)
0

Oh that's awful and what's first, I don't stay for it.. 

+2 votes

My second cousin Janna was raped,strangled and struck in the head in Texas during the 80’s! Her attacker dumped her in a ditch and she drowned! Her attacker had a sound proof rape van! It wasn’t his first attack! Her father attended the attacker’s execution! I was told it wasn’t a pretty sight!

Sad!


The Leftists have left us!

answered by (501,930 points)
+1

Well yeah, that's it, with what you describe he deserved the DP, it should be horrible but it must affect a witness.  The fitness isn't a mad murderer 

+2 votes

Not exactly on my bucket list.

answered by (864,270 points)
+4 votes

No.


"I'll make sure to sin in as many entertaining ways as possible before I die." - Sheogorath

answered by (590,840 points)
+2 votes

I have, it was a direct order twice.  No pretty, however was necessary


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,805,320 points)
+1 vote

hell no!!! I wouldn't wanna watch someone die

answered by (3,254,330 points)
+2 votes

I pass.


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

answered by (1,221,450 points)
+1 vote

Nope 

answered by (12,530 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...