If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
16 views

Rachel Maddow says it all here, about the hiring of a new overseer in the Mueller probe, on the heels of the firing of Jeff Sessions. Right after the midterm elections, too. I wonder why all the rush. Not. 

www.foxnews.com/entertainment/msnbc-election-night-anchor-rachel-maddow-promotes-pro-mueller-street-protests.amp


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

asked in Politics by (486,770 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes

Thousands protested the Kavenaugh thing, it made no difference. 

A million people, yes 1 million protested in London against the Iraq war, it didn't stop it.

Proggresive need to stop doing the same thing over and over again and expect a different result.


We have met the enemy and he is us.

answered by (2,181,340 points)
+3 votes


answered by (864,450 points)
0 votes

inhale smoke

answered by (3,254,330 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...