If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
15 views

We have met the enemy and he is us.

asked in In the News by (2,181,300 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

They're gonna tax my meat?  I might go broke!

answered by (864,270 points)
+1

It's being thrown around, I thought it was just the UK but I  saw something today that includes  US.

It apparantly would save the health service billions a year. 

They keep showing bacon as an example,  as if that will make it popular.

+3 votes

Oh,Please spare me!

I have given up every vice known to Heathen and Christian man!

What’s left? A bottled water tax?

I have high cholesterol, high blood pressure, diabetes 2, IBS-D, a remaining inactive kidney stone.

Jeezuz!

I am f’d if I eat anything fatty,salty,sugary or containing anything excessively “green” that may affect my kidney!

Now they wanna tax my meat?

As if my prescription meds aren’t high enough?

I give UP!


The Leftists have left us!

answered by (501,930 points)
+3 votes

so there's a charge for dick now?? that's a new one

answered by (3,254,330 points)
+1

That’s a good one! Mystic!!!

+1

=D

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...