To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 0
Active Members this hour:
None this hour
Be the first to post something
Visits Today: 14,125
Visits Yesterday: 24,897













































+1 vote
59 views

Your answers are simply the best.

in Entertainment by (3,878,851 points)

2 Answers

+2 votes

Did you know that simply the best is now classed as a sectarian song and is banned from most public places here?.Yes you can stop looking for the missing link, they are football fans from Glasgow.

by (2,924,560 points)
+1

I did not know that.

+1

Yeah it's a Rangers song...

+1

They can get a little bit competitive.

+1

You mean Catholics and protestants? Not competitive just plain thugs

0 votes

“What’s Love Got To Do With It?”

Not a hell of a lot ...IMHO!!!

More men and women ( parents ) have beaten, verbally and sexually abused their children in the “Name Of Love” than any statistical analysis will ever show!

More priests, and Boy Scout leaders have sodomized boys in the name of loving children than any list made so far!

More men annnnd women have cheated on their spouses, significant others, fiancés and girlfriends and boyfriends in the “Name Of Love” than all the psychologists can imagine!

Words are Bull Sh!t

Actions are real!!

by (748,860 points)
+1

Words followed up by actions.

0

I haven’t had a lot of experience with that!

Sadly...

+1

Oh good.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...