If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+5 votes
18 views

It's going back a bit, but yes.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Education by (3,488,231 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Cool wasn't invented back then.


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,286,600 points)
+1 vote

too bored for high school...

When I later went to college and persued subjects I was interested in, I made the Dean’s List!

And not by streaking! lol!


The Leftists have left us!

by (593,420 points)
+1 vote

No, I used to be very shy and I tried hard not to stand out or draw any attention to myself. I just wanted to blend in. I was different with people who were close to me, I was more myself with them. I did start becoming a little more outspoken later in middle school, then I moved out of state away from everyone I grew up with and became reserved and it got better later in highschool. College was really when I became very outgoing. People that know me now, are very surprised when I tell them how I used to be. Because now, I am a social butterfly and super outgoing, always laughing and making others laugh. I was always a jokester, but before it was only with people close to me. I guess I outgrew the shyness and the anxiety of putting myself out there. 

My mom, on the other hand, was that 80s badass who would've asked you, "Wtf you lookin at?" while smoking on a cigarette, if you stared at her for too long. However, I did not quite get that gene lol. I cared too much what others thought of me. I guess, in a way, I still do...but not as bad as before. My mom used to tell me, "who cares what these people (assholes) think? You're never going to see them again 10 years from now." Then, one summer we went back up to Chicago (where my mom grew up) to visit family and we were at a hotdog joint in the city and my mom ends up running into some guy she went to highschool with. I told her, (I was still a kid at this point), "What happened to never seeing people from school again?! You do see them again!" She didn't know what to say after that, only laughed lol. But I definitely stick up for myself and stand my ground much more now. I won't let anyone push me around.

by (55,400 points)
+1 vote

No. I've never really been "too cool" for anything, let alone high school. What a four-year-long fucking nightmare. Elementary school was good, though - which is part of the reason why I was caught off-guard and was shocked, at the way I was treated in high school. I've had chemotherapy that was more enjoyable than high school. 

by (2,031,290 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...