For those that donate.
Thank you for your support.
~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
9 views

They may act as if nothing has happened, or they may turn on the charm. This peaceful honeymoon phase may give the victim hope that the abuser has really changed this time.

Fantasy and planning – Your abuser begins to fantasize about abusing you again. They spend a lot of time thinking about what you’ve done wrong and how they'll make you pay. Then they make a plan for turning the fantasy of abuse into reality.

Set-up – Your abuser sets you up and puts their plan in motion, creating a situation where they can justify abusing you.


in Diet and Health by (4,673,900 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

Narcissists, borderline personality disorder and sociopaths have no empathy but would rather exert their control over others. This cyclic behavior happens over and over again! 

The idealist believes constantly things will get better!


The Leftists have left us!

by (593,420 points)
+1 vote

There are people like that,  who control others for whatever psychological reasons there are.  The victim must be strong enough to run away from the situation like that. Unfortunately for them it is often those weaker individuals that abusers go after. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (677,300 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...