If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Seasons Greetings to All. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+4 votes
22 views

What are your honest thoughts/ opinion when you can see a woman’s nipples through the fabric of her shirt / blouse (not see-through) ?

Do you think less of the woman? 

Do you just ignore them and move on?

Or...?

asked in Daily Life by (38,810 points)

6 Answers

+4 votes
 
Best answer

I like nipples.  I enjoy seeing them.  I try not to stare, but will do a bit of looking and move on.

I don't assign character to the person though.  Some women have large nipples, some just involuntarily contract and poke out. Of course some women want to make sure that every guy sees their fine tits, and outstanding nipples are a sure way, nothing wrong with that either.  Guys do this too.  Showing off their best attribute.

I don't think we need to judge them.

answered by (1,194,590 points)
+2 votes
Sometimes you see that with men, too. I ignore it - most of the time it just means the person is cold! smilie_wet_120.gif
answered by (1,991,120 points)
+2 votes

I don’t give it much thought! Some people are just perkier than others!


The Leftists have left us!

answered by (589,380 points)
+2 votes

I'm telling you straight, if that girl wants to show her nips, she better have a really nice firm bust.

We all go south with age, nobody needs to see that.


We have met the enemy and he is us.

answered by (2,235,770 points)
+2 votes

I am with GB her if the girl has a bust and wants to visibly advertise who am I too object.  I just enjoy the show and move on.  I do not make value judgments on this sort of behavior for the most part


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,822,740 points)
+3 votes

One of the great pleasure in life.  The bigger the better.  I'm all for it.  Bras should be outlawed. 

answered by (917,790 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...