If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Seasons Greetings to All. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
14 views
asked in All The Rest by (38,810 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

False.  I don't think you can stereotype things that way. *Some* easy things may not be worth pursuing...but some might be. It depends on what "it" is. 

answered by (1,991,120 points)
+1 vote

False - depends entirely what the thing is. I always/generally knock off the easy projects first.  When I was dating I always went for easy or the easiest - why deal with a difficult woman they are not worth the time.

Finally - War & Peace or a cheap David Baldacci book for a weekends mind candy.  David any day of the week



“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,822,740 points)
+1 vote

False.

Some of the best things in life are easy, and sometimes free.

I learned this lesson while working on cars.  If it was difficult to put back together, I was doing it wrong.  I applied this lesson all through life.  In engineering, if it isn't the easiest way, it's definitely wrong.

Pick the easy, low hanging, fruit.

answered by (1,194,590 points)
+1 vote

False:  If you think it's true you'll miss out on a lot of good things along the way.  

answered by (917,790 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...