If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Seasons Greetings to All. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+4 votes
22 views

There seem to be a lot of them about.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

asked in Daily Life by (3,421,331 points)

4 Answers

+2 votes

Aye a dea, how?


We have met the enemy and he is us.

answered by (2,235,770 points)
+2 votes

I have met a few, dealt with a few and ignored the rest.  Unless they invade my Circus, they aint my Monkeys


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,822,740 points)
+2 votes

Yes, unfortunately a female cousin who grew up as close to me as a sister! Shortly after my elderly mother’s death she started a s—t storm of family drama! I have always opted out of such nonsense and I don’t suffer fools willingly!

I am getting to the age where I want to live out the remainder of my life in a calm, peaceful environment! Not taking sides in her little melodramas!

I’m done!


The Leftists have left us!

answered by (589,380 points)
+1 vote

Yes, quite a few people, but for some reason this girl at work comes to mind. She’s young, bossy, and way too full of herself. As if that weren’t enough, she’s always trying to find problems in every minor little thing. Quite exhausting, really. 

answered by (38,810 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...