If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Seasons Greetings to All. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
28 views

I agree---to a point.

I agree that the way a woman is dressed should not be used as a defence for a sex offender.

But, if you have a huge belly, don't wear a crop top, if your tits swing low, wear a good bra and if your trousers look like a camels toe, get a bigger size.

Call me some name that ends with ist, or ism, but I'm not changing my view  


We have met the enemy and he is us.

asked in Daily Life by (2,235,770 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes
 
Best answer

I agree - but I'd change the word "women" to "people."   Women are always held to a higher standard than men when it comes to how they dress.  Looking at some hugely fat dude in a tucked-in knit shirt, with his stomach hanging over his belt-buckle is just as disturbing. 

answered by (1,991,120 points)
+1

You are right of course  but at the time my eyes were hurting. 

+2

I think you'll find if you're fat it's not going to matter what you wear to get the old disgusting comments.

+2
Yeah Blue, there's a lot of fat bias out there, which is unfortunate. 
+1

I see heavy people every day well dressed and very well turned out. They have style and know how to dress. 

+2

I see slim people every day dressed like slobs.

+1

"I see slim people every day dressed like slobs."

Hey, let's go out to breakfast and then shopping in our PJs!

image

+2

Believe it or not I see women in their nightwear, PJ's and dressing gowns shopping in the local convenience store just down my street on a regular basis at all times of the day and night.

+1

Yeah and the best bit is, they are all washed and ironed. No CHAV would leave the house without ironing her Pj's... 

+2

Bizarro World.

+1 vote

I like to give marks out of 10 based on UNDERblouse, OVERblouse and whether the pants match or not.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

answered by (3,421,331 points)
+1

See that underblouse, is it a vest?

+1

Possibly. I will consult my style guru and let you know.

+1 vote

GB you are correct my dear, very correct.  A woman should wear tastful clothes appropriate to her body type and age.  There have been some horrendous sights I have seen

Two Stones, close to 50 wearing Juicy Lucy across her butt - humorous

Same body type wearing her teenage daughters Mini Skirt

GB Massive Mammary exposure w/o a bra and the girls are leaking out the bottom of the T-shirt


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

answered by (2,822,740 points)
+2 votes

I think all people should be free to wear what they want.

But I think all people should be allowed to stare, snicker, ogle, gasp, and laugh if the want.  The guy with the hairy beer belly and the short T shirt, the woman with tits to her waist and no bra, the 20 year old going naked, the 17 year old with his underwear showing out of baggy shorts, all should be allowed to wear whatever they want, as long as I get to laugh and point.

It matters not to me if they want to freeze their ass, or other exposed body part. 

Just some of those sights are hard to unsee.

answered by (1,194,590 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...