If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Seasons Greetings to All. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
25 views
asked in In the News by (4,503,500 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer
Coral can be living or it can be dead.  Dead coral is white or grey, while living coral is brightly colored - often orangey-pinky.  

image
answered by (1,991,120 points)
+1 vote

Looks like pink to me.

answered by (654,630 points)
+3 votes

Pick a color and there's probably a coral that matches...


answered by (917,790 points)
+2

That's so pretty, it doesn't even look real!  smilie_girl_231.gif

+1

Gorgeous!

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...