To all. Stay CoronaVirus Free. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel
Members Online: 1
Active Members this hour:
Visits Today: 19,732
Visits Yesterday: 30,580













































+2 votes
35 views

I'm guessing there's a problem with gravity.


Life is what you make it.

in Travel by (3,814,241 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

Because the future is dystopian and everything will be heavy!  Mad Max anyone?

by (2,277,600 points)
+2 votes

Because of the rising rates of obesity? 

;-)

by (76,800 points)
+1 vote

My guess is as we pass the 1/2 century mark, we feel a sense of the scene in which Scrooge sees ghosts of past, present and future! There is a sense of urgency at 50 that one doesn’t feel at 30 or 40! We see our aging family members pass on and become frailer with age! We feel a need to put a bow on our life as far as security! With the political ups and downs some people feel uneasy!

But, if you think of the early 1940’s both of our countries have survived much worse!

Do not let your heart be troubled!


The Leftists have left us!

by (719,710 points)
+1 vote

Because every man, woman, and child will be drinking ..."a pint of heavy"?

by
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...