If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
10 views

Brexit is the new Titanic.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Daily Life by (3,490,571 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

Titanic had a band playing, were going down not singing.

Rule Britannia 


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,288,350 points)
+1 vote

Loose lips can pucker up!

by (4,558,610 points)
+2 votes

My Aunt served as a Navy WAVE during WWII specializing in communicating with ships at sea via code from a command center in NY, NY.  All very secretive and classified stuff.  In her position loose lip could have literally sunk ships.  


by (961,510 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...