If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
19 views

Trump vows 'very long' shutdown in border wall standoff

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/world-us-canada-46637638


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Politics by (3,488,231 points)

4 Answers

+3 votes

The GOP has had complete power for 2 years, but Trump is going to blame a shut-down on the Democrats. Godspeed, Mr Mueller!

by (2,031,290 points)
+3 votes

Trump 10 days ago claiming the shutdown would be his personal doing...


by (961,250 points)
+1 vote

Come On.

He will do the Right Thing, just bare with him.

by (4,558,610 points)
+2 votes

I like his very fine metal slats. I was thinking of  redoing my house. Walls are so last year.


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,286,600 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...