If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
16 views

TRUMP Shutdown



I know, not really a question.  Just make sure you use the term as often and to as many people as possible today.  OK?

 

in Politics by (961,250 points)

3 Answers

+3 votes

Thanks. I will send out an email immediately.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,488,231 points)
+2 votes

This is beyond comprehension, how can the government be shut down?  Who wins what?


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,286,600 points)
0 votes

It will be fine.

Spoke to The Donny, and things will work out wonderfully.

If you like, I can give you his number, and you can call him yourself!

by (4,558,610 points)
0

You spoke to the Orange Clown himself?  Of course he said everything will be wonderful, he lies as a reflexive habit.  If I made that call I have a feeling by the end of the conversation I'd be on some kind of list I'd just as soon avoid being on.  I get the feeling on politics you and I will just have to agree to disagree and not talk about it.

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...