If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
28 views

... what would you do?

in Daily Life by (45,720 points)

7 Answers

+3 votes

Nothing, I don't believe all that. And anyway, my driving will kill me before any card game.



We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,288,330 points)
+2 votes

Consult a doctor.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,490,531 points)
+1 vote

Thank the source.

Relax, and let the music play on and on.

Finally, my wish had been fulfilled.

Makes me happy thinking that my suffering will be over.

by (4,558,610 points)
+2 votes

Refuse to pay.

by (961,510 points)
+2 votes

I would be nervous of course, and be very careful about everything. Id  probably stay in the house for about a week or so. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (560,220 points)
+2 votes

Ask them if it is going to be painful.  I don't mind dying, but I don't want to suffer for it.

Otherwise, I might tick a few things off of my bucket list.  Like find a hooker and get laid.  Drink the 20 year old single malt, and wait.

by (1,217,630 points)
+2 votes

We're all going to die sooner or later, so I'd be accepting of it, especially from the disaster of a world we live in now. The only think I'd hope for is that it wouldn't be painful.

by (6,570 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...