Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































0 votes
29 views
in Just Relax by (4,756,160 points)

2 Answers

+1 vote
 
Best answer

They sure can.  The best liars know that presentation is part of the package of getting you to buy their lies, and if that means acting super friendly they'll excel at it to pull one over on you.  Certainly don't judge all smiling faces as having devious intent, most are genuinely nice people, but don't let a smile fool you either.  

by (971,360 points)
+2 votes

I believe that they can hide a lot as the first answer said that they can hide devious intent. However, I find that some those who smile a lot are really genuine people that hide a very broken person beneath for the sake of making others around them happy instead of having those people worry about them.

by (9,650 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...