Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































0 votes
32 views
in Just Relax by (4,756,160 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
 
Best answer

Amazing stuff for 1928...


by (971,360 points)
+2
...and from 1933 Cab Calloway with a Disney Animation
 
+1 vote

How was your day? Did you get out today? 


Peace through peace.

by (2,549,760 points)
+1

Yep, the Sun wrapped itself all around this body.

But, even the Sun could not replace what was taken from me when the technician  wired me head Friday morning.

I am still seeing dots and lollipops.

+2

That doesn't sound good.  Is that something you should be telling your doctor(s) about or is it a typical after effect?.

+1

The doctor is away on Holiday.

Not wanting to go sit 5  1/2 hours at the Emergency room, so, I shall endure it.

Thanks for the concern, and thanks for the videos ...Super Stuff.

+1 vote

Goose foir X-mas dinner, fantastic.  Hopefully with Parsnips and Sweet Potatoes


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,936,230 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...