Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+1 vote
21 views

That is why it was sooooooooo confusing.

That location had ADVANCED Techno.

A tragedy that could have been avoided.

Too many disasters  occurring around the world.

What to do?

A boomerang  effect back to other lands?

Mother Earth is in protection mode?

What???????

in In the News by (4,739,200 points)

3 Answers

+1 vote

Just relax.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,770,911 points)
+1 vote


by (971,360 points)
0

The T-dance is a reference to this disaster in the bands home city...  https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hyatt_Regency_walkway_collapse

+1 vote

Im so behind technology I dont know what is the next new gadget or gizmo.  Nah....take me out to the country for some fresh air...blue sky, and no ringing cell phones or emails to answer. That's the life....


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (731,460 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...