If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
21 views

dont mind hearing, for old time's sake?  

   Here's mine...

https://m.youtube.com/watch?v=ct3MiGAPW6Y





The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

in Daily Life by (636,650 points)

7 Answers

+1 vote

A absolute classic - It has 60's written all over it...


 

by (969,720 points)
+1

Yes! I had trouble with getting the actual youtube video with my cell. Ive done it before but it didnt work this time. Thanks for posting. 

Loved that movie. 

+2 votes

...and staying in that same vein, my pick...



by (969,720 points)
+1

A good one too. 

+1 vote



The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (636,650 points)
0

Another favorite

0 votes


And one more...


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (636,650 points)
+1 vote

    Download embarrassed 10

by (2,120,530 points)
+1

This always brings back memories of....

Back to The Future!  Good one. 

+1 vote


by (72,610 points)
+1

Loved The Carpenters. She had the voice of an angel. 

+1

Yes, she did. What a shame she died so young. 

+1 vote
by (72,610 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...