Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+5 votes
26 views

One job, and he failed... the guy is a dick.


Peace through peace.

in In the News by (2,542,190 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

You're supposed to say it was a good morale booster.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,770,911 points)
+3 votes

That is an insult to dicks. He is a failure as a human being, let alone a leader.. How this fucking shit-stain still has followers is beyond me. 

by (2,155,890 points)
+1

I'm also a little bit puzzled.

+2 votes

My favorite part of his trip to Iraq is when he told the troops that he fought for them by insisting that they will receive a 10% pay raise this year.  The first raise in over TEN YEARS!!!!

Of course, what he did NOT tell them was (a) last year he proposed a 2.1% raise, but Congress decided to give them a 2.4% raise; (b) that active duty members of the military have received raised every year for the past 35 years (since 1983, in fact); and (c) the raise they are receiving is NOT 10% but is actually 2.6%.

The Washington Post has documented 7546 lies (exaggerations/misstatements/distortions of the truth/falsehoods)  in the last 700 days.  The man is indefatigable!  What a guy!  No wonder so many people admire him.  

by (595,130 points)
+1

I don't disagree but my favourite part was him telling what HE went through to get there,, OMG they turned the lights out, he was so terrified his bone spurs just hurt like hell. 

+2

Media,

   That's called lying through omission. Of the facts! 

    He cannot tell the truth if it makes him one iota less than what he thinks of himself. 

Most of the time, when these kind exaggerate or make themselves bigger than what they truly are is because of deep, hidden feelings of inferiority. He is probably like that, but he hides behind the fact that he was born with a silver spoon in his mouth. It figures. 

[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...