If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
21 views

Someone posted on Instagram: 

2017: dumb bitch 

2018: sad bitch 

2019: bad bitch

I hope to be a bad(ass) bitch in the new year. 

What are your goals?

in Just For Fun by (64,740 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

I hope to make Flag-a-Post Friday great again.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,488,231 points)
+3 votes

I don't make any, I don't put that kind of pressure on me.  

I will say I'm hoping into 2019 with a free heart and leaving any drama behind.


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,286,600 points)
+1 vote

Whether I do or not is up to the gods that be, make it to 2020.  Nothing more, nothing less.  Now it would be nice to win one of the Billion Dollar lotteries and buy a really rare Single Malt Scotch - ain't gonna happen however


“Better a true enemy than a false friend.”

by (2,841,870 points)
+1 vote

A few years ago, I resolved never to make New Year's resolutions ever again.  I've kept that.

by (527,520 points)
0 votes

I quit making them years ago. 


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

by (1,230,680 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...