If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+3 votes
23 views

US President Donald Trump has now said the abrupt withdrawal of US troops from Syria he announced earlier this month will be carried out "slowly".

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/world-us-canada-46723603


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Politics by (3,488,231 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

With a plan as it should be. Of course he wants his troops home, who doesn't but there has to be a plan..



We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,286,600 points)
+1

I think the dude just likes to go with what feels right.

+1

Feels right to him. What does he know about leading the military?. I dare say not many Presidents do but st least they read the briefings and take advice 

+3 votes

Define slowly.

The rump steer hates being criticized by the right.  Some of the far right wing nuts were being critical of fast.  So he has agreed to slow.

Is slow ten years.  Probably not.  Is slow over a month.  Probably.  The Trumpster doesn't really care.  He has said out, it checks the box.  As far as he is concerned, it's done.  Move on to the next thing to screw up.

by (1,216,830 points)
+3 votes

And tomorrow it will be something else. The moron-in-chief doesn't know what he's going to do until  Fox & Friends tells him. I don't know why he bothers with all these chiefs of staff, advisors, etc. He should just hire Sean Hannity and be done with it. 

by (2,031,290 points)
+2 votes

That's because Lindsay Graham, the Rep from S Carolina that sounds like Wayne Newton, told him what a fool he was to do so. He never thinks for himself, and didnt know of the ramifications of pulling the troops. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (559,270 points)
+1 vote

I thought u were talkin about  a dick...my bad

by (3,262,410 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...