Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
11 views

NPower are cooking with gas.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

in Just For Fun by (3,772,351 points)

4 Answers

+1 vote

No luck, we are 4 now going to 3 overnight so  it so bad.


Peace through peace.

by (2,547,610 points)
+1

That is cold. I guess I can consider myself lucky to be where I am, Columbus Ohio, at 37 degs F.

+1 vote

C or F?  If C, not that cool by Michigan standards.  If F, getting there.

by (971,360 points)
+1 vote

That's pretty cold for England, no?  I always thought your temperatures were milder by comparison to our winters.  

   Stay warm!!!

   


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (732,260 points)
0 votes

We are in a string of 40s and 50s right now. Keep that talk to a minimum. LOL


"He who is not courageous enough to take risks will accomplish nothing in life." - Muhammad Ali

by (1,252,170 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...