If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+4 votes
15 views

We have met the enemy and he is us.

in In the News by (2,397,130 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes

GB, he doesn't understand how anything works. His entire life, he's been surrounded by "yes men" who wiped his butt for him. He's never actually had to truly understand ANYTHING because he's never had to function like the rest of us.  All his life, he's flailed his arms and stamped his foot and he thinks THAT is how to get things done. He doesn't grasp the fact that it was his money that did the work FOR him. 

by (2,120,270 points)
+2 votes

The lights are on but no-one's home.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,622,901 points)
+1 vote

Because he is stupid.  He is ignorant and doesn't care to know anything.  

by (1,272,270 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...