If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
32 views

Sooooooo unfair!


It's a Nothing Burger.

in Politics by (25,050 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote

They should build the wall around you, with no great big door 


We have met the enemy and he is us.

by (2,404,260 points)
+2

Cask of Amontillado style preferably?

0

Too good for him, mad dog 20/20 is about his level...or good auld jakey  Buckfast.

0 votes

Because the Republicans wouldn't let you build it either! 

by (2,123,230 points)
+2 votes

Because they have no money.  You gave it all to the rich guys and increased the deficit by 2 trillion.  If you would couple your request with a special rich guy wall tax so they have money, I am sure that they would let you build it.

by (1,273,070 points)
0 votes

Yes, let every mutt into the US...I can't get a simple factory job do to our visitors....let's hand out all welfare and health care and make hard working Americans pay for it. Baaa

by (45,920 points)
0 votes

it's all a power trip. the democrats will lose votes without illegal immigration. and in so being Nancy is doing all she can before she eventually will have to wave the white surrender flag.  the wall will be built.

by (99,570 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...