If you enjoy the site. Feel free to
make a donation or subscribe.
Thank you for your support. ~Blue
Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
20 views

And how much does it cost to save a refugee?



We have met the enemy and he is us.

in Daily Life by (2,288,330 points)

5 Answers

+2 votes

Good question. Some of the weapons cost something stupid like $1m per missile. I guess you've gotta get your priorities right.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,490,531 points)
+2 votes

Yeah, but bombing the shit out of a country usually results in us being able to steal their resources...So it's like an investment. 

by (2,033,630 points)
+2 votes

Yeah, but refugee's don't give near as good of kickbacks as defense contractors.

by (961,510 points)
+1 vote
The cost would depend on the amount of shit within said country, the size of the country, and what types of bombs are used.   Now the refugee,, it would depend on what we are saving him/her from, how long and to what degree we are saving them.
by (235,720 points)
0 votes

Why do you wanna know? Setting up goal for GoFundMe campaign ? !?!? 

by (128,210 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...