Welcome to ANSWEROLOGY RELOADED, where you can ask questions and receive answers from other members of the community. ~Bluegenel













































+2 votes
18 views

Peace through peace.

in Daily Life by (2,549,760 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote

I'm guessing yes. Meanwhile some workers are having to seriously think about getting another job if the shutdown continues. Others are struggling to make ends meet. These wealthy politicians haven't got a f'n clue.


Just Relax and have Fun with it.

by (3,776,951 points)
+2

And in the meantime the real bad guys are calmly  walking through the airports.

+1 vote
I would certainly think so. So, Mr Mueller will now need another entry under the column labeled "Obstruction of Justice" on his Trump Naughty List.
by (2,157,590 points)
+2 votes

No, I don't think Mueller' s report will be delayed at all by this. He's handing it in as early as Feb. Perhaps Trumpy is doing this as a way to delay the report findings, but it won't work. 


The only true wisdom is in knowing you know nothing.       -Socrates

by (732,710 points)
+2 votes

Oversight?  Like house intelligence committee?  That goes on.  Congress is getting paid.  The justice department, Meuller et all, will run out of money soon.  But oversight hearings will start up.

by (1,351,070 points)
+2 votes
by (971,360 points)
+1
I didn't realize that - thanks for the link.
+1 vote

Breaks are part of all games. It's all games.


(I know I didn't answer your question.. A simple boolean is not my philosophy :-) 

by (305,520 points)
[ contact us ]
[ richardhulstonuk@gmail.com ]

[ F.A.Q.s ]

[ Terms and Conditions ]

[ Website Guidelines ]

[ Privacy Policy and GDPR ]

[ cookies policy ]

[ online since 5th October 2015 ]

...